Association of Personal Injury Lawyers logo
Association of Personal Injury Lawyers

Accredited injury lawyers - brain injury specialists

Brain injury specialist quality mark Specialist accreditation shows that an APIL accredited brain injury lawyer has achieved a very high standard of expertise and competence and actually specialises in this area of the law.

Mr Lee Hart of CLARKE WILLMOTT LLP in Taunton

Miss Laura Murphy of LEIGH DAY in London

Mrs Amanda Stevens of HUDGELL SOLICITORS in London

Miss Laura Middleton-Guerard of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in London

Miss Francesca Mayes of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in Newcastle-upon-Tyne

Mr Andrew Warlow of WOLFERSTANS in Plymouth

Mrs Stacy Clements of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in Sheffield

Mr David Withers of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in Sheffield

Ms Hilary Wetherell of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in Birmingham

Mr James Davies of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in Bristol

Mr Neil Lorimer of LANYON BOWDLER LLP in Shrewsbury

Ms Laura McIlduff of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in Newcastle-upon-Tyne

Miss Caroline Mitchell of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in Sheffield

Mr Richard Crabtree of SERIOUS LAW LLP in Bolton

Mr Colin Cook of HATCH BRENNER LLP in Norwich

Ms Jo Darlington of NEWLAW SOLICITORS in Bristol

Mr Scott Rigby of STEWARTS LLP in London

Mrs Joanne Willits of SINTONS LLP in Newcastle-upon-Tyne

Ms Margaret Bailey-Tsavalas of WHITESTONE SOLICITORS in Rochdale

Mr John McQuater of ATHERTON GODFREY LLP in Doncaster

Mr Simon Parford of WOLFERSTANS in Plymouth

Miss Katriona Petchey of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in Sheffield

Mr Jonathan Clement of ASB ASPIRE LLP in Crawley

Mr Edward Myers of BARRATTS SOLICITORS in Nottingham

Miss Sofie Toft of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in London

Miss Rebecca Maddock of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in Newcastle-upon-Tyne

Ms Sally Moore of LEIGH DAY in London

Mr Jonathan Betts of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in Manchester

Mrs Deborah Rose of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in Bristol

Mrs Claire Howard of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in Southampton

Mr Philip Edwards of CLARKE WILLMOTT LLP in Birmingham

Mr Warren Collins of PENNINGTONS MANCHES LLP in London

Mr Ben Townsend of STEWARTS LAW LLP in Leeds

Mr Malcolm Underhill of IBB SOLICITORS in Uxbridge

Mrs Debra Morris of BARRATTS SOLICITORS in Derby

Ms Deirdre Healy of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in Manchester

Mrs Kim Smerdon of BOYES TURNER LLP in Reading

Mr Neil Sugarman of GLP SOLICITORS in Bury

Miss Bethany Sanders of LEIGH DAY in London

Mr John Davis of SINTONS LLP in Newcastle-upon-Tyne

Mr Paul Taylor of TEES LAW LTD in Cambridge

Ms Tracey Storey of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in London

Mrs Helen Goatley of BARLOW ROBBINS LLP in Guildford

Mr Stephen Nye of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in Birmingham

Mr Simon Wilson of THOMPSONS SOLICITORS LLP in Leeds

Miss Rachael Aram of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in Sheffield

Mr Colin Ettinger of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in London

Mr Paul Fretwell of GEORGE IDE LLP in Chichester

Ms Nicola Heales of BLASER MILLS LLP in High Wycombe

Mrs Sarah Griggs of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in London