Association of Personal Injury Lawyers logo
Association of Personal Injury Lawyers

Accredited injury lawyers - all fellows

Fellow quality mark
  • Usually over 10 years’ experience
  • Run their own cases without supervision, lead and manage staff
  • Have trial experience
  • Share knowledge with other lawyers outside the firm, eg writing books, articles, providing training, etc

Mrs Hannah Clarke of ASHTONS LEGAL in Thetford

Mr John Webster

Mr Ian Christian of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in London

Mrs Jane Weakley of FIELDFISHER in London

Ms Carolyn Heaton of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in Leeds

Miss Auriana Griffiths of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in London

Miss Rachelle Mahapatra of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in Leeds

Mr Nigel Cragg of SETFORDS SOLICITORS in Guildford

Miss Sue Bowler of COFFIN MEW LLP in Portsmouth

Ms Jane Goulding of FREETHS LLP in Nottingham

Mr Paul Bennett of HUTCHINSON THOMAS SOLICITORS in Neath

Mr Tim Cogan of TINSDILLS SOLICITORS in Stoke-on-Trent

Mr Neille Ryan of FURLEY PAGE LLP in Canterbury

Mr Clive Thomas of WATKINS & GUNN in Newport

Mr Robert Gair of ELLISONS SOLICITORS in Ipswich

Mr David Laurence Green of QUALITYSOLICITORS PARKINSON WRIGHT in Worcester

Mr Peter Jones of SMITH JONES (SOLICITORS) LTD in Kenilworth

Miss Sarah Coles of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in Leeds

Miss Louise Forsyth of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in London

Mr Ben Posford of OSBORNES LAW in London

Mr Nick Knowles of STEWARTS LLP in London

Mr Ian Bailey of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in London

Ms Oonagh McClure of THOMPSONS NI in Belfast

Ms Juliette Clarke of ENABLE LAW in Plymouth

Mr Robert Harvey of FURLEY PAGE LLP in Chatham

Mr Chris Kennett of HATTEN WYATT in Gravesend

Mr Trevor Ward of FLETCHERS SOLICITORS in Southport

Mr Rodney Dutton of JACOBS & REEVES in Poole

Mr Hector Stamboulieh of JWK SOLICITORS in Lancaster

Mr Alan Bacon of BTMK SOLICITORS LTD in Southend-on-Sea

Mr Jonathan Peacock of VEALE WASBROUGH VIZARDS LLP in Bristol

Ms Jan Markland of AUGUSTINES INJURY LAW in Bristol

Mr John Burman of HEPTONSTALLS LTD SOLICITORS in Goole

Mr Damian Bradley of SLATER + GORDON LAWYERS in Manchester

Mrs Helen Shaw of POTTER REES DOLAN in Manchester

Mr Stephen F P Green of PINNEY TALFOURD LLP in Hornchurch

Mr David Bott of BOTT & COMPANY SOLICITORS LTD in Wilmslow

Mr Michael Pace of ANDREW & CO LLP in Lincoln

Mr David Greenwood of SWITALSKIS SOLICITORS LTD in Wakefield

Ms Ruth Booy of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in Cambridge

Mr Kevin Johnson of LEIGH DAY in Liverpool

Mr Paul Glanville of THE ASBESTOS LAW PARTNERSHIP LLP in Birmingham

Ms Alison Eddy of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in London

Mr Andrew Dalton of WHITE DALTON MOTORCYCLE SOLICITORS in Wingrave

Mr Neil Sugarman of GLP SOLICITORS in Bury

Mrs Claire Howard of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in Southampton

Mr Richard Edwards of POTTER REES DOLAN in Manchester

Mr Graham Bell of THOMSON SNELL & PASSMORE LLP in Tunbridge Wells

Mr Mike Massen of COHEN CRAMER in Leeds

Mr Ronald Conway of THE CONWAY ACCIDENT LAW PRACTICE in Glasgow

Mr Myles Hickey of DOWSE & CO in London

Mr Kevin Grealis of STEWARTS LLP in London

Mr Sam Elsby of DEAN WILSON SOLICITORS LLP in Brighton

Mr Peter Flory of PRICE SLATER GAWNE in Altrincham

Ms Sally Moore of LEIGH DAY in London

Ms Tracey Storey of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in London

Mr John Davis of SINTONS LLP in Newcastle-upon-Tyne

Mr Daniel Herman of STEWARTS LAW LLP in Leeds

Mr Jonathan Clement of ASB ASPIRE LLP in Crawley

Mr Cenric Clement-Evans of NEWLAW SOLICITORS in Cardiff

Mr Edward Myers of BARRATTS SOLICITORS in Nottingham

Mrs Helen Goatley of BARLOW ROBBINS LLP in Guildford

Mr Clive Garner of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in Birmingham

Mr Iain Scott of HUGH JAMES in Cardiff

Mr Stephen Webber of HUGH JAMES in Cardiff

Mr Roger Maddocks of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in Newcastle-upon-Tyne

Mr Simon Parford of WOLFERSTANS in Plymouth

Mr Jonathan Rees of BRETHERTONS LLP in Rugby

Ms Diane Parker of ATHERTON GODFREY LLP in Doncaster

Mr Dominic Moss of STONEHEWER MOSS LTD in Northwich

Miss Claire Newstead of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in Leeds

Mr David Short of BALFOUR+MANSON LLP in Edinburgh

Mr Nigel Cordwell of NIGEL M CORDWELL ADVOCATE, NOTARY & SOLICITOR in Douglas

Ms Deirdre Healy of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in Manchester

Mr Frank MacElhatton of MACELHATTON SOLICITORS in Belfast

Mr Alan Collins of HUGH JAMES in London

Mr Stuart Kightley of OSBORNES LAW in London

Mr Neil McKinley of JMP SOLICITORS in Grantham

Mr Malcolm Underhill of IBB SOLICITORS in Uxbridge

Mrs Tracey Emmott of EMMOTT SNELL SOLICITORS in Bedford

Ms Helen Childs of ROYDS WITHY KING in Oxford

Mr David Tomlinson of BARRATTS SOLICITORS in Nottingham

Mrs Alison Stokes of DEDICATED ACCIDENT SOLICITORS in Derby

Mr John Michael Imperato of WATKINS & GUNN in Cardiff

Mr Nevil Croston of BRYAN & ARMSTRONG in Mansfield

Mr Hugh Potter of POTTER REES DOLAN in Manchester

Mr David Marshall of ANTHONY GOLD in London

Ms Katherine Lennon of ANTHONY GOLD in London

Mr Andrew Stinchcombe of NOVUM LAW in Bristol

Ms Isobel Lovett of HODGE JONES & ALLEN LLP in London

Mr Patrick Walsh of LEIGH DAY in London

Mr William Desmond Collins of COLLINS SOLICITORS in Watford

Ms Margaret Bailey-Tsavalas of WHITESTONE SOLICITORS in Rochdale

Mr Gary Boyd of GORVINS SOLICITORS in Stockport

Mr Jonathan Mark Wellington of WATKINS & GUNN in Pontypool

Miss Francesca Mayes of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in Newcastle-upon-Tyne

Mr Steven Evans of WE SOLICITORS LLP in Manchester

Mr Iain Nicol of BALFOUR+MANSON LLP in Edinburgh

Mr Martin Bare of MORRISH SOLICITORS LLP in Leeds

Miss Catherine Leech of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in Manchester

Ms Linda Smith of SWITALSKIS SOLICITORS LTD in Sheffield

Mr Stephen Wilson of SILLS & BETTERIDGE LLP in Lincoln

Miss Anne Maguire of GEOFFREY LEAVER SOLICITORS LLP in Milton Keynes

Mr James Walsh of GA SOLICITORS in Plymouth

Mr Ben Townsend of STEWARTS LAW LLP in Leeds

Mr Malcolm Johnson of HUDGELL SOLICITORS in London

Mr Paul Meehan of O H PARSONS LLP in Slough

Miss Rachael Aram of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in Sheffield

Ms Nicola Heales of BLASER MILLS LLP in High Wycombe

Ms Frances Pierce of DEAN WILSON SOLICITORS LLP in Brighton

Mr Paul Paxton of STEWARTS LLP in London

Mrs Amanda Stevens of HUDGELL SOLICITORS in London

Mr Julian Chamberlayne of STEWARTS LLP in London

Mr Andrew Morgan of FIELDFISHER in London

Mr Michael Connor of EXPRESS SOLICITORS LTD in Manchester

Mr Malcolm Horner of J A HANCOCK & CO - TRADING AS MCHALE & CO SOLICITORS in Manchester

Mr Jonathan Wheeler of BOLT BURDON KEMP in London

Mr Mark Harvey of HUGH JAMES in Cardiff

Mr Daniel Easton of LEIGH DAY in London

Mr Richard Scorer of SLATER + GORDON LAWYERS in Manchester

Mr Adrian Budgen of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in Sheffield

Mr Warren Collins of PENNINGTONS MANCHES LLP in London

Mr Andrew Warlow of WOLFERSTANS in Plymouth