Association of Personal Injury Lawyers logo
Association of Personal Injury Lawyers

Accredited injury lawyers - all litigators

  • Usually under 5 years’ experience
  • Usually working under supervision
  • May take cases to the point of negotiated settlement, but beyond the stage of issue of proceedings is likely to be subject to close guidance from a Senior Litigator

Miss Sandra De Souza of ANTHONY GOLD in London

Miss Hannah Lamb of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in London

Miss Laura Swaine of OSBORNES LAW in London

Mrs Rachel Baker of ATHERTON GODFREY LLP in Doncaster

Mr Mark Ellis of TILLY BAILEY & IRVINE in Hartlepool

Miss Nicola Bickham of AUGUSTINES INJURY LAW in Bristol

Mrs Amy Stroud of BRITTONS SOLICITORS LTD in Nr Maidenhead

Mrs Stephanie Capindale of BRIDGE MCFARLAND SOLICITORS in Lincoln

Miss Charlotte Civico of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in Sheffield

Mrs Karen Ann Clarke of LANYON BOWDLER LLP in Shrewsbury

Mrs Aleksandra Dabek-Breza of BOLT BURDON KEMP in London

Mr Paul Rudd of PAUL RUDD SOLICITORS in Grimsby

Miss Nicole Causey of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in Southampton

Miss Rhiannon Daniel of TRETHOWANS LLP in Salisbury

Mrs Sheenagh Parsons of ATTWATERS JAMESON HILL SOLICITORS in Harlow

Mrs Gillian Clark of METCALFES SOLICITORS LLP in Bristol

Mrs Jacqueline Spinks of ANTHONY GOLD in London

Mrs Kirsty Allen of BEECHAM PEACOCK NORTH EAST LTD T/A BEECHAM PEACOCK SOLICITORS in Newcastle-upon-Tyne

Mr Stephen James of GLANVILLES DAMANT LTD in Newport

Mrs Michelle Thomson of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in Newcastle-upon-Tyne

Mr Paul Lever of COUPE BRADBURY SOLICITORS in Lytham St Annes

Mr Peter Jack of R G CONNELL & SON in Limavady

Mrs Virginia Ralfe of CITY LAWYERS (PERSONAL INJURY) LIMITED in St Albans

Mr Mark Hunter of MACKRELL & THOMAS SOLICITORS in Liverpool

Miss Olivia Mitchison of BOLT BURDON KEMP in London

Miss Sarah Mills of TRETHOWANS LLP in Southampton

Miss Laura Farrell of ATHERTON GODFREY LLP in Doncaster

Miss Lucy Norton of ROYDS WITHY KING in Oxford

Miss Barbara Woodbridge of MILLGATE WOODBRIDGE LTD in Clophill

Mrs Deborah Hayes

Mr John Lingwood of MAYO WYNNE BAXTER SOLICITORS in Lewes

Miss Karen Silk of SILKS SOLICITORS in Oldbury

Mr Geoff Hindson of SOUTHERN STEWART & WALKER in South Shields

Ms Sarah Smith of AEGIS LEGAL LTD in Knutsford

Miss Gabrielle Ross of STEWARTS LAW LLP in Leeds

Mrs Patricia McCaffrey of OSBORNES LAW in London

Miss Carly Philp of MORECROFTS SOLICITORS in Liverpool

Miss Zahra Nanji of LEIGH DAY in London

Mr Stewart Young of STEWARTS LLP in London

Mrs Susannah Campbell of GRINDEYS LLP in Stoke-on-Trent

Miss Phoebe Osborne of ASHTONS LEGAL in Cambridge

Mr David Sears of MINSTER LAW SOLICITORS in York

Mr Thomas Jervis of LEIGH DAY in London

Mr Tom Gough of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in London

Mrs Sylvia Phillips of G C SOLICITORS in Letchworth Garden City

Mrs Deborah Powlesland of BARLOW ROBBINS LLP in Guildford

Ms Julie Tansey of ATHERTON GODFREY LLP in Doncaster

Ms Katherine Angel of HUTCHINS & CO in London

Mr Keith Morgan of TMJ LEGAL SERVICES in Hartlepool

Miss Linda Woollams of WOLFERSTANS in Plymouth

Miss Sally D Fromont of FLETCHERS SOLICITORS in Southport

Mrs Edel Selby of MINSTER LAW SOLICITORS in Wakefield

Miss Samantha Shaw of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in Cambridge

Miss Verity Taylor of HAYWARD BAKER in Fareham

Ms Riffat S Yaqub of HODGE JONES & ALLEN LLP in London

Miss Rachel Botterill of LEIGH DAY in Manchester

Mrs Dawn Mardling of AUGUSTINES INJURY LAW in Bristol

Mrs Deborah Lewis of BL CLAIMS SOLICITORS in Southampton

Mr Jonathan Beresford of DICKSONS SOLICITORS in Stoke-on-Trent

Miss Kate Morey of JNP LEGAL LTD in Treharris

Miss Catherine Hyde of COODES LLP in Falmouth

Miss Sharine Burgess of SHOOSMITHS LLP in Northampton

Mr Paul Hackney of GELDARDS LLP in Derby

Mrs Angele Hart of HEPTONSTALLS LLP in Pontefract

Ms Jacqui Morton of EMMOTT SNELL SOLICITORS in Bedford

Mr David Boobyer of TOLLERS in Northampton

Mr Aidan Lloyd of HUGH JAMES in Cardiff

Ms Jane Pyrah of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in Newcastle-upon-Tyne

Mr Michael Wangermann of ASHTONS LEGAL in Bury St Edmunds

Mr Tim Kirfield of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in Southampton

Mr Tristan Holdom of TOLLERS in Northampton

Miss Zoe Lowe of EWART PRICE in Welwyn Garden City

Ms Helen Drewery of GRAHAM & ROSEN in Kingston-upon-Hull

Miss Laura Armstrong of ATHERTON GODFREY LLP in Doncaster

Mr David Mason of DAVID W HARRIS & CO in Pontypridd

Miss Helen Donaghy of JOSEPH JAMES LAW in Stockton-on-Tees

Mr Simon Quinn of HILARY MEREDITH SOLICITORS LTD in Wilmslow

Mrs Rachael Flanagan of WRIGHT HASSALL LLP in Leamington Spa

Mrs Chloe Baxter of HOWELL-JONES LLP in Walton-on-Thames

Miss Anna Vroobel of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in London

Mrs Sharon Kinder of DEXTER MONTAGUE LLP in Reading

Miss Sinead Hayes of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in Sheffield

Ms Tamsin Day of WISEMAN LEE LLP in London

Mrs Bernadette Mackie of THURSFIELDS in Kidderminster

Miss Sharon Parsons of COODES LLP in Falmouth

Mrs Jill Paterson of LEIGH DAY in London

Mr Ben Pepper of BOLT BURDON KEMP in London

Mrs Carol Horchuk of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in Southampton

Mr Nick Thomas of ATKINS HOPE SOLICITORS LTD in Croydon

Mr Marcelo Masri Rabin of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in Sheffield

Mr Jack Lloyd of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in Southampton

Mrs Kirsten Tuck of EVERETT TOMLIN LLOYD & PRATT in Newport

Mr Matthew Blake of CUNNINGHAM BLAKE SOLICITORS in London

Mrs Victoria Williams of STEWARTS LLP in London

Mrs Kirstie Louise Devine of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in Newcastle-upon-Tyne

Ms Joanna Chapman of BOLT BURDON KEMP in London

Mrs Nichola Fosler of STEWARTS LLP in London

Mrs Laura Preston of SLATER + GORDON LAWYERS in London

Mrs Hannah Travis of BOLT BURDON KEMP in London

Mrs Bernice Spurgeon of ELLISONS SOLICITORS in Ipswich

Mrs Nicola Handley of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in Leeds

Miss Hayley Cullabine of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in Sheffield

Miss Laura Merry of LYONS DAVIDSON in Bristol

Miss Joanne Witherington of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in Sheffield

Mrs Laura Wilkinson of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in Bristol

Ms Herma Hirst of GOLDENS SOLICITORS in Harrow

Miss Sonia Hume-Dawson of WOSSKOW BROWN SOLICITORS in Barnsley

Mrs Amanda Davies of SMITH LLEWELYN PARTNERSHIP in Swansea

Mr Phillip Watters of PJW LAW in Llandudno

Mrs Jenna Dicken of BALFOUR+MANSON LLP in Aberdeen

Mr James Cahan of THOMSON SNELL & PASSMORE LLP in Tunbridge Wells

Mr Tony Ward of PGS LAW in South Shields

Miss Kerry Ollis of MINSTER LAW SOLICITORS in York

Mr Dino Nocivelli of BOLT BURDON KEMP in London

Mr Jack Sales of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in London

Mr David Preston of LEIGH DAY in London

Ms Susan Liver of BIRCHALL BLACKBURN LAW in Preston

Mr David King of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in Leeds

Mr Hugh Johnson of STEWARTS LLP in London

Mrs Wendy Langridge of GABY HARDWICKE in Bexhill-on-Sea

Miss Ipek Tugcu of BOLT BURDON KEMP in London

Mrs Emma Hall of LEIGH DAY in London

Miss Ruth Nicholson of SWITALSKIS SOLICITORS LTD in Huddersfield

Mr David Gabell of TEES LAW LTD in Cambridge

Mrs Jemma Cahan of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in London

Mr Julian Monk

Miss Amey Welch of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in London

Mr Graham Brierton of POWELL SPENCER & PARTNERS in London

Mrs Lyn Ryan of TMJ LEGAL SERVICES in Hartlepool

Ms Emily McFadden of BOLT BURDON KEMP in London

Mr Nicholas Davies of GRAHAM EVANS & PARTNERS LLP in Swansea

Mrs Hayley Symington of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in London

Mr Sean McCormack of ROLLINGSONS SOLICITORS LTD in London

Miss Kate Oldfield of DAVIS BLANK FURNISS in Manchester

Miss Maria Panteli of LEIGH DAY in London