Association of Personal Injury Lawyers logo
Association of Personal Injury Lawyers

Accredited injury lawyers - all fellows

Fellow quality mark
  • Usually over 10 years’ experience
  • Run their own cases without supervision, lead and manage staff
  • Have trial experience
  • Share knowledge with other lawyers outside the firm, eg writing books, articles, providing training, etc

Mrs Hannah Clarke of ASHTONS LEGAL in Thetford

Mr John Webster

Miss Francesca Mayes of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in Newcastle-upon-Tyne

Mr Iain Nicol of BALFOUR+MANSON LLP in Edinburgh

Mr David Marshall of ANTHONY GOLD in London

Mr Ian Christian of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in London

Mrs Jane Weakley of FIELDFISHER in London

Ms Deirdre Healy of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in Manchester

Mr David Greenwood of SWITALSKIS SOLICITORS LTD in Wakefield

Miss Claire Newstead of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in Leeds

Ms Carolyn Heaton of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in Leeds

Mr Daniel Herman of STEWARTS LAW LLP in Leeds

Miss Anne Maguire of GEOFFREY LEAVER SOLICITORS LLP in Milton Keynes

Miss Auriana Griffiths of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in London

Miss Rachelle Mahapatra of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in Leeds

Mr Myles Hickey of DOWSE & CO in London

Mr Jonathan Wheeler of BOLT BURDON KEMP in London

Mr John Michael Imperato of WATKINS & GUNN in Cardiff

Mr Kevin Grealis of STEWARTS LLP in London

Mr Nigel Cragg of SETFORDS SOLICITORS in Guildford

Miss Sue Bowler of COFFIN MEW LLP in Portsmouth

Mr William Desmond Collins of COLLINS SOLICITORS in Watford

Mr Mike Massen of COHEN CRAMER in Leeds

Mr Neil McKinley of JMP SOLICITORS in Grantham

Mr Iain Scott of HUGH JAMES in Cardiff

Mr Martin Bare of MORRISH SOLICITORS LLP in Leeds

Ms Jane Goulding of FREETHS LLP in Nottingham

Mr Jonathan Mark Wellington of WATKINS & GUNN in Pontypool

Mr Paul Bennett of HUTCHINSON THOMAS SOLICITORS in Neath

Mr Tim Cogan of TINSDILLS SOLICITORS in Stoke-on-Trent

Mrs Alison Stokes of DEDICATED ACCIDENT SOLICITORS in Derby

Mr Neille Ryan of FURLEY PAGE LLP in Canterbury

Mr Clive Thomas of WATKINS & GUNN in Newport

Mr Robert Gair of ELLISONS SOLICITORS in Ipswich

Mrs Tracey Emmott of EMMOTT SNELL SOLICITORS in Bedford

Mr Andrew Dalton of WHITE DALTON MOTORCYCLE SOLICITORS in Wingrave

Mr Nigel Cordwell of NIGEL M CORDWELL ADVOCATE, NOTARY & SOLICITOR in Douglas

Mr David Laurence Green of QUALITYSOLICITORS PARKINSON WRIGHT in Worcester

Mr Frank MacElhatton of MACELHATTON SOLICITORS in Belfast

Mrs Helen Goatley of BARLOW ROBBINS LLP in Guildford

Mr Peter Jones of SMITH JONES (SOLICITORS) LTD in Kenilworth

Ms Sally Moore of LEIGH DAY in London

Mr Nevil Croston of BRYAN & ARMSTRONG in Mansfield

Mr Jonathan Clement of ASB ASPIRE LLP in Crawley

Miss Sarah Coles of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in Leeds

Miss Louise Forsyth of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in London

Mr James Walsh of GA SOLICITORS in Plymouth

Mr Clive Garner of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in Birmingham

Mr Kevin Johnson of LEIGH DAY in Liverpool

Ms Helen Childs of ROYDS WITHY KING in Oxford

Mr Ronald Conway of THE CONWAY ACCIDENT LAW PRACTICE in Glasgow

Mr John Davis of SINTONS LLP in Newcastle-upon-Tyne

Mr Warren Collins of PENNINGTONS MANCHES LLP in London

Miss Rachael Aram of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in Sheffield

Ms Alison Eddy of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in London

Mr Graham Bell of THOMSON SNELL & PASSMORE LLP in Tunbridge Wells

Ms Margaret Bailey-Tsavalas of WHITESTONE SOLICITORS in Rochdale

Mr Ben Posford of OSBORNES LAW in London

Mr Paul Glanville of THE ASBESTOS LAW PARTNERSHIP LLP in Birmingham

Mr Nick Knowles of STEWARTS LLP in London

Mr Ian Bailey of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in London

Mr Roger Maddocks of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in Newcastle-upon-Tyne

Mrs Claire Howard of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in Southampton

Ms Nicola Heales of BLASER MILLS LLP in High Wycombe

Mr Simon Parford of WOLFERSTANS in Plymouth

Mr Daniel Easton of LEIGH DAY in London

Mr Andrew Warlow of WOLFERSTANS in Plymouth

Ms Linda Smith of SWITALSKIS SOLICITORS LTD in Sheffield

Ms Katherine Lennon of ANTHONY GOLD in London

Ms Oonagh McClure of THOMPSONS NI in Belfast

Ms Juliette Clarke of ENABLE LAW in Plymouth

Mr Robert Harvey of FURLEY PAGE LLP in Chatham

Mr Chris Kennett of HATTEN WYATT in Gravesend

Mr Andrew Morgan of FIELDFISHER in London

Mr Trevor Ward of FLETCHERS SOLICITORS in Southport

Mr Andrew Stinchcombe of NOVUM LAW in Bristol

Mr Rodney Dutton of JACOBS & REEVES in Poole

Mr Edward Myers of BARRATTS SOLICITORS in Nottingham

Mr Stephen Wilson of SILLS & BETTERIDGE LLP in Lincoln

Mr Hector Stamboulieh of JWK SOLICITORS in Lancaster

Ms Ruth Booy of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in Cambridge

Mr Alan Bacon of BTMK SOLICITORS LTD in Southend-on-Sea

Mr David Tomlinson of BARRATTS SOLICITORS in Nottingham

Mr Stuart Kightley of OSBORNES LAW in London

Mr Alan Collins of HUGH JAMES in London

Ms Tracey Storey of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in London

Mr Malcolm Underhill of IBB SOLICITORS in Uxbridge

Mr Adrian Budgen of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in Sheffield

Mr Jonathan Peacock of VEALE WASBROUGH VIZARDS LLP in Bristol

Ms Jan Markland of AUGUSTINES INJURY LAW in Bristol

Mr Paul Paxton of STEWARTS LLP in London

Mr Julian Chamberlayne of STEWARTS LLP in London

Ms Isobel Lovett of HODGE JONES & ALLEN LLP in London

Mr John Burman of HEPTONSTALLS LTD SOLICITORS in Goole

Mr Stephen Webber of HUGH JAMES in Cardiff

Mrs Amanda Stevens of HUDGELL SOLICITORS in London

Mr Hugh Potter of POTTER REES DOLAN in Manchester

Mr Steven Evans of WE SOLICITORS LLP in Manchester

Miss Catherine Leech of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in Manchester

Mr Richard Edwards of POTTER REES DOLAN in Manchester

Mr Neil Sugarman of GLP SOLICITORS in Bury

Mr Damian Bradley of SLATER + GORDON LAWYERS in Manchester

Mrs Helen Shaw of POTTER REES DOLAN in Manchester

Mr Malcolm Horner of J A HANCOCK & CO - TRADING AS MCHALE & CO SOLICITORS in Manchester

Mr Michael Connor of EXPRESS SOLICITORS LTD in Manchester

Mr Peter Flory of PRICE SLATER GAWNE in Altrincham

Mr Mark Harvey of HUGH JAMES in Cardiff

Mr Patrick Walsh of LEIGH DAY in London

Mr Jonathan Rees of BRETHERTONS LLP in Rugby

Mr Stephen F P Green of PINNEY TALFOURD LLP in Hornchurch

Mr Gary Boyd of GORVINS SOLICITORS in Stockport

Ms Diane Parker of ATHERTON GODFREY LLP in Doncaster

Mr Paul Meehan of O H PARSONS LLP in Slough

Mr Dominic Moss of STONEHEWER MOSS LTD in Northwich

Ms Frances Pierce of DEAN WILSON SOLICITORS LLP in Brighton

Mr David Bott of BOTT & COMPANY SOLICITORS LTD in Wilmslow

Mr Ben Townsend of STEWARTS LAW LLP in Leeds

Mr Malcolm Johnson of HUDGELL SOLICITORS in London

Mr Michael Pace of ANDREW & CO LLP in Lincoln

Mr Richard Scorer of SLATER + GORDON LAWYERS in Manchester

Mr Cenric Clement-Evans of NEWLAW SOLICITORS in Cardiff

Mr Sam Elsby of DEAN WILSON SOLICITORS LLP in Brighton

Mr David Short of BALFOUR+MANSON LLP in Edinburgh