Association of Personal Injury Lawyers logo
Association of Personal Injury Lawyers

Accredited injury lawyers - all fellows

Fellow quality mark
  • Usually over 10 years’ experience
  • Run their own cases without supervision, lead and manage staff
  • Have trial experience
  • Share knowledge with other lawyers outside the firm, eg writing books, articles, providing training, etc

Mrs Hannah Clarke of ASHTONS LEGAL in Thetford

Mr John Webster

Ms Alison Eddy of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in London

Mr David Marshall of ANTHONY GOLD in London

Miss Auriana Griffiths of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in London

Mr Ian Christian of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in London

Ms Isobel Lovett of HODGE JONES & ALLEN LLP in London

Mrs Jane Weakley of FIELDFISHER in London

Mr Graham Bell of THOMSON SNELL & PASSMORE LLP in Tunbridge Wells

Mr Andrew Stinchcombe of NOVUM LAW in Bristol

Mr Neille Ryan of FURLEY PAGE LLP in Canterbury

Mr Nick Knowles of STEWARTS in London

Ms Juliette Clarke of ENABLE LAW in Plymouth

Mr Nigel Cordwell of NIGEL M CORDWELL ADVOCATE, NOTARY & SOLICITOR in Douglas

Ms Oonagh McClure of THOMPSONS NI in Belfast

Miss Louise Forsyth of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in London

Miss Rachael Aram of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in Sheffield

Miss Rachelle Mahapatra of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in Leeds

Mr Robert Gair of ELLISONS SOLICITORS in Ipswich

Miss Sarah Coles of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in Leeds

Miss Sue Bowler of COFFIN MEW LLP in Portsmouth

Mr Tim Cogan of TINSDILLS SOLICITORS in Stoke-on-Trent

Ms Tracey Storey of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in London

Mr Adrian Budgen of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in Sheffield

Ms Carolyn Heaton of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in Leeds

Mr Peter Flory of PRICE SLATER GAWNE in Altrincham

Mr Andrew Warlow of WOLFERSTANS in Plymouth

Mr Patrick Walsh of LEIGH DAY in London

Mr Paul Paxton of STEWARTS in London

Ms Stephanie Code of PENNINGTONS MANCHES LLP in Guildford

Mr Roger Maddocks of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in Newcastle-upon-Tyne

Mr Ronald Conway of THE CONWAY ACCIDENT LAW PRACTICE in Glasgow

Mr Simon Parford of WOLFERSTANS in Plymouth

Ms Deirdre Healy of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in Manchester

Mr Hugh Potter of POTTER REES DOLAN in Manchester

Mr Paul Glanville of THE ASBESTOS LAW PARTNERSHIP LLP in Birmingham

Mr Robert Harvey of FURLEY PAGE LLP in Chatham

Mr David Bott of BOTT & COMPANY SOLICITORS LTD in Wilmslow

Mr Martin Bare of MORRISH SOLICITORS LLP in Leeds

Mr Nevil Croston of BRYAN & ARMSTRONG in Mansfield

Mr Ben Townsend of STEWARTS in Leeds

Mr Stephen Webber of HUGH JAMES in Cardiff

Mr Clive Thomas of WATKINS & GUNN in Newport

Mr Kevin Johnson of LEIGH DAY in Liverpool

Ms Helen Childs of ROYDS WITHY KING LLP in Oxford

Mr Stephen Wilson of SILLS & BETTERIDGE LLP in Lincoln

Mr Kevin Grealis of STEWARTS in London

Mr Trevor Ward of FLETCHERS SOLICITORS in Southport

Mr Iain Nicol of BALFOUR+MANSON LLP in Edinburgh

Mr Cenric Clement-Evans of NEWLAW SOLICITORS in Cardiff

Mr John Michael Imperato of WATKINS & GUNN in Cardiff

Ms Nicola Heales of BLASER MILLS LLP in High Wycombe

Mr Jonathan Peacock of AUGUSTINES INJURY LAW in Bristol

Ms Jane Goulding of FREETHS LLP in Nottingham

Mr Malcolm Horner of J A HANCOCK & CO - TRADING AS MCHALE & CO SOLICITORS in Manchester

Mr Edward Myers of BARRATTS SOLICITORS in Nottingham

Mr Malcolm Johnson of HUDGELL SOLICITORS in London

Mrs Alison Stokes of DEDICATED ACCIDENT SOLICITORS in Derby

Ms Diane Parker of ATHERTON GODFREY LLP in Doncaster

Mr Frank MacElhatton of MACELHATTON SOLICITORS in Belfast

Mr Paul Bennett of HUTCHINSON THOMAS SOLICITORS in Neath

Mr Jonathan Clement of ASB ASPIRE LLP in Crawley

Mr John Davis of SINTONS LLP in Newcastle-upon-Tyne

Ms Ruth Booy of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in Cambridge

Mr Alan Collins of HUGH JAMES in London

Mr Steven Evans of WE SOLICITORS LLP in Manchester

Mr Mark Harvey of HUGH JAMES in Cardiff

Mr Hector Stamboulieh of JWK SOLICITORS in Lancaster

Mrs Helen Goatley of BARLOW ROBBINS LLP in Guildford

Mr Paul Meehan of O H PARSONS LLP in Slough

Mr Ian Bailey of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in London

Mrs Amanda Stevens of HUDGELL SOLICITORS in London

Mrs Tracey Emmott of EMMOTT SNELL SOLICITORS in Bedford

Miss Anne Maguire of GEOFFREY LEAVER SOLICITORS LLP in Milton Keynes

Mr Daniel Easton of LEIGH DAY in London

Miss Catherine Leech of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in Manchester

Mr Damian Bradley of SLATER + GORDON LAWYERS in Manchester

Mr Michael Connor of EXPRESS SOLICITORS LTD in Manchester

Mr Neil McKinley of JMP SOLICITORS in Grantham

Mr Michael Sexton of SIMPSON MILLAR LLP in Liverpool

Mr Myles Hickey of DOWSE & CO in London

Ms Frances Pierce of DEAN WILSON SOLICITORS LLP in Brighton

Mr Michael Pace of ANDREW & CO LLP in Lincoln

Mr David Short of BALFOUR+MANSON LLP in Edinburgh

Mr Jonathan Mark Wellington of WATKINS & GUNN in Pontypool

Mr Gary Boyd of GORVINS SOLICITORS in Stockport

Mr Malcolm Underhill of IBB SOLICITORS in Uxbridge

Mr Clive Garner of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in Birmingham

Mr Richard Scorer of SLATER + GORDON LAWYERS in Manchester

Mr Richard Edwards of POTTER REES DOLAN in Manchester

Ms Linda Smith of SWITALSKIS SOLICITORS LTD in Sheffield

Mr Daniel Herman of STEWARTS in Leeds

Mr Chris Kennett of HATTEN WYATT in Gravesend

Mr Alan Bacon of BTMK SOLICITORS LTD in Southend-on-Sea

Mr Iain Scott of HUGH JAMES in Cardiff

Ms Sally Moore of LEIGH DAY in London

Mr David Tomlinson of BARRATTS SOLICITORS in Nottingham

Ms Jan Markland of AUGUSTINES INJURY LAW in Bristol

Mr David Laurence Green of QUALITYSOLICITORS PARKINSON WRIGHT in Worcester

Mrs Claire Howard of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in Southampton

Mr Sam Elsby of DEAN WILSON SOLICITORS LLP in Brighton

Mr Andrew Morgan of FIELDFISHER in London

Mr Mike Massen of COHEN CRAMER in Leeds

Mr Warren Collins of PENNINGTONS MANCHES LLP in London

Mr Jonathan Wheeler of BOLT BURDON KEMP in London

Mr Neil Sugarman of GLP SOLICITORS in Bury

Ms Katherine Lennon of ANTHONY GOLD in London

Mr James Walsh of GA SOLICITORS in Plymouth

Mr John Burman of HEPTONSTALLS LTD SOLICITORS in Goole

Ms Margaret Bailey-Tsavalas of WHITESTONE SOLICITORS in Rochdale

Mrs Helen Shaw of POTTER REES DOLAN in Manchester

Mr William Desmond Collins of COLLINS SOLICITORS in Watford

Mr Stuart Kightley of OSBORNES LAW in London

Mr Stephen F P Green of PINNEY TALFOURD LLP in Hornchurch

Mr Dominic Moss of STONEHEWER MOSS LTD in Northwich

Mr Andrew Dalton of WHITE DALTON MOTORCYCLE SOLICITORS in Wingrave

Mr Rodney Dutton of JACOBS & REEVES in Poole

Mr Peter Jones of SMITH JONES (SOLICITORS) LTD in Kenilworth

Mr Julian Chamberlayne of STEWARTS in London

Mr Jonathan Rees of BRETHERTONS LLP in Rugby

Miss Claire Newstead of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in Leeds

Mr Ben Posford of OSBORNES LAW in London

Mr Nigel Cragg of SETFORDS SOLICITORS in Guildford

Miss Francesca Mayes of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in Newcastle-upon-Tyne

Mr David Greenwood of SWITALSKIS SOLICITORS LTD in Wakefield