Association of Personal Injury Lawyers logo
Association of Personal Injury Lawyers

Accredited injury lawyers - all litigators

  • Usually under 5 years’ experience
  • Usually working under supervision
  • May take cases to the point of negotiated settlement, but beyond the stage of issue of proceedings is likely to be subject to close guidance from a Senior Litigator

Miss Kerry Ollis of MINSTER LAW SOLICITORS in Wakefield

Miss Verity Taylor of HAYWARD BAKER in Fareham

Mrs Bernice Spurgeon of ELLISONS SOLICITORS in Ipswich

Miss Catherine Hyde of COODES LLP in Falmouth

Mrs Aleksandra Dabek-Breza of BOLT BURDON KEMP in London

Mr David King of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in Leeds

Mrs Angele Hart of HEPTONSTALLS LTD SOLICITORS in Pontefract

Mr David Sears of MINSTER LAW SOLICITORS in Wakefield

Miss Carly Philp of MORECROFTS SOLICITORS in Liverpool

Mrs Dawn Mardling of AUGUSTINES INJURY LAW in Bristol

Mrs Emma Hall of LEIGH DAY in London

Mrs Deborah Hayes

Mrs Deborah Powlesland of BARLOW ROBBINS LLP in Guildford

Mr Geoff Hindson of SOUTHERN STEWART & WALKER in South Shields

Mr Gurpinder Chana of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in Birmingham

Ms Hannah Robinson of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in Leeds

Mrs Hannah Travis of BOLT BURDON KEMP in London

Miss Hayley Smith of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in Sheffield

Mrs Helena Campbell of WOLFERSTANS in Plymouth

Mrs Jacqueline Spinks of ANTHONY GOLD in London

Ms Jane Pyrah of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in Newcastle-upon-Tyne

Mr James Cahan of THOMSON SNELL & PASSMORE LLP in Tunbridge Wells

Mrs Jemma Cahan of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in London

Miss Joanne Witherington of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in Sheffield

Ms Emily McFadden of BOLT BURDON KEMP in London

Miss Gabrielle Ross of STEWARTS in Leeds

Mr Julian Monk of HOWELL-JONES LLP in Walton-on-Thames

Miss Nicola Bickham of AUGUSTINES INJURY LAW in Bristol

Ms Julie Tansey of ATHERTON GODFREY LLP in Doncaster

Mr Keith Morgan of TMJ LEGAL SERVICES in Hartlepool

Miss Kerry Ford of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in Sheffield

Miss Laura Merry of LYONS DAVIDSON in Bristol

Mr Patrick Fulton of BALFOUR+MANSON LLP in Edinburgh

Miss Laura Swaine of OSBORNES LAW in London

Mrs Laura Wilkinson of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in Bristol

Miss Lucy Norton of ROYDS WITHY KING LLP in Oxford

Mr Mark Ellis of TILLY BAILEY & IRVINE in Hartlepool

Mr Matthew Blake of CUNNINGHAM BLAKE SOLICITORS in London

Miss Rachel Botterill of LEIGH DAY in Manchester

Miss Sandra De Souza of ANTHONY GOLD in London

Ms Sarah Smith of THOMPSONS SOLICITORS LLP in Manchester

Mr Sean McCormack of TAYLOR ROSE TTKW LTD in London

Ms Susan Liver of BIRCHALL BLACKBURN LAW in Preston

Mrs Sylvia Phillips of G C SOLICITORS in Letchworth Garden City

Mr Simon Quinn of HILARY MEREDITH SOLICITORS LTD in Wilmslow

Mr Tom Gough of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in London

Miss Sonia Hume-Dawson of WOSSKOW BROWN SOLICITORS in Barnsley

Miss Zahra Nanji of LEIGH DAY in London

Mrs Rachael Flanagan of WRIGHT HASSALL LLP in Leamington Spa

Miss Laura Armstrong of ATHERTON GODFREY LLP in Doncaster

Mrs Susannah Campbell of GRINDEYS LLP in Stoke-on-Trent

Mrs Virginia Ralfe of CITY LAWYERS (PERSONAL INJURY) LIMITED in St Albans

Miss Sharon Parsons of COODES LLP in Falmouth

Mrs Olivia Boschat of BOLT BURDON KEMP in London

Mr Tristan Holdom of TOLLERS in Northampton

Miss Holly Bowditch of WOLFERSTANS in Plymouth

Mr Joseph Carr of BOLT BURDON KEMP in London

Mrs Alicia Townsend of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in Sheffield

Mrs Chloe Baxter of HOWELL-JONES LLP in Walton-on-Thames

Ms Herma Hirst of GOLDENS SOLICITORS in Harrow

Mrs Amanda Davies of SMITH LLEWELYN PARTNERSHIP in Swansea

Miss Karen Silk of SILKS SOLICITORS in Oldbury

Mr Paul Rudd of PAUL RUDD SOLICITORS in Grimsby

Mrs Patricia McCaffrey of OSBORNES LAW in London

Mr Paul Hackney of GELDARDS LLP in Derby

Miss Sally D Fromont of FLETCHERS SOLICITORS in Southport

Miss Michaela Guthrie of BALFOUR+MANSON LLP in Edinburgh

Mr Tony Ward of PGS LAW in South Shields

Mrs Rachel Baker of ATHERTON GODFREY LLP in Doncaster

Miss Amey Welch of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in London

Mr Jack Sales of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in London

Ms Riffat S Yaqub of HODGE JONES & ALLEN LLP in London

Mr Aidan Lloyd of HUGH JAMES in Cardiff

Mrs Edel Selby of MINSTER LAW SOLICITORS in Wakefield

Mr Tim Kirfield of BARLOW ROBBINS LLP in Guildford

Miss Barbara Woodbridge of MILLGATE WOODBRIDGE LTD in Clophill

Miss Natalie Hirst of BARLOW ROBBINS LLP in Woking

Mrs Deborah Lewis of BLAKE MORGAN LLP in Southampton

Mr David Gabell of FOSTERS SOLICITORS in Norwich

Mrs Sheenagh Parsons of ATTWATERS JAMESON HILL SOLICITORS in Harlow

Mrs Lyn Ryan of TMJ LEGAL SERVICES in Hartlepool

Miss Maria Panteli of LEIGH DAY in London

Mrs Bernadette Mackie of THURSFIELDS in Kidderminster

Miss Charlotte Civico of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in Sheffield

Miss Kate Morey of JNP LEGAL LTD in Treharris

Mrs Jill Paterson of LEIGH DAY in London

Mr John Lingwood of MAYO WYNNE BAXTER SOLICITORS in Lewes

Ms Tamsin Day of WISEMAN LEE LLP in London

Mrs Victoria Williams of STEWARTS in London

Mrs Amy Stroud of BRITTONS SOLICITORS LTD in Nr Maidenhead

Miss Nicole Causey of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in Southampton

Ms Joanna Chapman of BOLT BURDON KEMP in London

Mrs Karen Ann Clarke of LANYON BOWDLER LLP in Shrewsbury

Mr David Preston of LEIGH DAY in London

Mr Dino Nocivelli of BOLT BURDON KEMP in London

Miss Niamh Hills of MOORE BLATCH in Southampton

Miss Laura Farrell of ATHERTON GODFREY LLP in Doncaster

Mr Stephen James of GLANVILLES DAMANT LTD in Newport

Miss Rebecca Huxford of BARLOW ROBBINS LLP in Guildford

Mr Jeremy Evans of LEIGH DAY in London

Mr Jack Lloyd of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in Southampton

Miss Rhiannon Daniel of TRETHOWANS LLP in Salisbury

Miss Sarah Mills of TRETHOWANS LLP in Southampton

Mrs Wendy Langridge of GABY HARDWICKE in Bexhill-on-Sea

Mrs Nichola Fosler of STEWARTS in London

Miss Sinead Hayes of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in Sheffield

Miss Phoebe Osborne of ASHTONS LEGAL in Cambridge

Mrs Jenna Dicken of BALFOUR+MANSON LLP in Aberdeen

Miss Sharine Burgess of SHOOSMITHS LLP in Northampton

Mr Nicholas Davies of GRAHAM EVANS & PARTNERS LLP in Swansea

Mrs Hayley Symington of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in London

Ms Fay Marshall of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in Leeds

Mr Graham Brierton of POWELL SPENCER & PARTNERS in London

Mrs Michelle Thomson of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in Newcastle-upon-Tyne

Mr Peter Jack of R G CONNELL & SON in Limavady

Mr Michael Wangermann of ASHTONS LEGAL in Bury St Edmunds

Mrs Sharon Kinder of DEXTER MONTAGUE LLP in Reading

Miss Kate Oldfield of DAVIS BLANK FURNISS in Manchester

Mr Nick Thomas of ATKINS HOPE SOLICITORS LTD in Croydon

Miss Rebecca Tramaseur of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in Leeds

Mr David Boobyer of TOLLERS in Northampton

Mrs Stephanie Capindale of BRIDGE MCFARLAND SOLICITORS in Lincoln

Ms Helen Drewery of GRAHAM & ROSEN in Kingston-upon-Hull

Miss Ruth Nicholson of SWITALSKIS SOLICITORS LTD in Huddersfield

Miss Kate O'Brien of BOLT BURDON KEMP in London

Mr Phillip Watters of PJW LAW in Llandudno

Miss Helen Donaghy of JOSEPH JAMES LAW in Stockton-on-Tees

Miss Hannah Lamb of IRWIN MITCHELL LLP in London

Ms Jacqui Morton of EMMOTT SNELL SOLICITORS in Bedford

Miss Zoe Lowe of EWART PRICE in Welwyn Garden City

Mr Thomas Jervis of LEIGH DAY in London